Fixtures
Fixture Codes
CT: County Trophy
Friendly
SDT: South Devon Triples
Fox: Foxlands
MDL: Mid Devon League
RMT: Riviera Mixed Triples
SDLBL: South Devon Ladies Bowls League
TC: Top Club
2024
2023
Last Update 17.8.23 (PH)
APRIL
April, Tuesday 18th 1pm
Bournemouth BC - Home
Friendly / 4 Mix Rinks & 3 Mix Triples
April, Wednesday 26th 2pm
Knyveton Gardens - Home
Friendly / 5 Mix Rinks & 2 Triples
Thursday 27th 6pm
Ladies Practice Evening
4 Rinks
April, Friday 28th 2pm
Topsham - Home
Friendly / 6 Mixed Triples
CREAM TEA
April, Saturday 29th 1.30pm
CAPTAINS DAY & BLACKBALL TROPHY
Triples
April, Sunday 30th 2pm
Spencer Molton BC - Home
Friendly / 4 Mixed Rinks
May
May, Tuesday 2nd 9.45am
UMBRELLA
May, Wednesday 3rd 10am
“V” Paignton Torbay - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
May, Wednesday 3rd 10am
‘W’ Marldon - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
May, Wednesday 3rd 6pm
Bitton Park v Kings ‘A’ - Home
Men’s National Top Club / Preliminary Round
May, Saturday 6th
KING CHARLES 3rd CORONATION
May, Sunday 7th 10am
Bitton Park ‘A’ v Kings ‘A’ - Away
Men’s National Double Fours
May, Monday 8th 10am
Lancashire Lads & Lasses - Home
Friendly / 7 Mix Triples
May, Tuesday 9th 9.45am
UMBRELLA
May, Tuesday 9th 6.15pm
Paignton - Home
MDL / Premier Division
May, Wednesday 10th 10am
‘V’ Brixham - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
May, Wednesday 10th 10am
‘W’ Babbacombe - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
May, Wednesday 10th 6pm
Torquay v Kings ‘B’ - Home
Men’s National Top Club / Preliminary Round
May, Thursday 11th 10am
Torquay ‘A’ - Home
RMT / 3 Mixed Triples
May, Thursday 11th 6pm
Bitton Park ‘B’ v Kings ‘B’ - Home
Men’s National Double Fours
May, Friday 12th 2pm
Brixham ‘B’ - Away
SDLBL / Division 3
May, Friday 12th 6.15pm
Starcross - Home
MDL / Premier Division
May, Saturday 13th 10am
OPEN DAY
May, Sunday 14th 6pm
Plymouth Sir Francis Drake - Away
Ladies National Top Club / Round 1
May, Sunday 14th 10.30am
Fun session - County youngsters
Natalie Chestney / 2-3 Rinks
May, Sunday 14th 2pm
Caldicot Men’s BC - Home
Friendly / 4 MEN’S Rinks
May, Tuesday 16th 9.45am
UMBRELLA
May, Tuesday 16th 6.15pm
Newton Abbot - Away
MDL / Premier Division
May, Wednesday 17th 10am
‘V’ Torquay - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
May, Wednesday 17th 10am
‘W’ Brixham St Marys - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
May, Wednesday 17th 6.15pm
South Molton - Crediton
SDLBL Interclub / Round 1
May, Thursday 18th 10am
RMT - NO GAME
May, Thursday 18th 6.15pm
Torbay Country Club ‘A’ - Away
MDL / Premier Division
May, Friday 19th 10am
Torbay Country Club ‘B’ - Home
SDLBL / Division 3’
May, Friday 19th 6.15pm
Torquay ‘B’ - Home
MDL / Division 2
May, Friday 19th 6.15pm
Kings ‘A’ v Shaldon ‘B’ - Home
Men’s National Double Fours
May, Saturday 20th 6pm
Torquay ‘A’ - Home
Tony Alcock - National Over 60’s Mixed Club Double Rink
May, Sunday 21st 2pm
Wiltshire Alsorts Bowls Tourists - Home
Friendly / 7 Mixed Rinks
May, Sunday 21st 6pm
Torquay v Kings ‘A’ - Away
Men’s National Top Club / Round 1
May, Tuesday 23rd 9.45am
UMBRELLA
May, Tuesday 23rd 2pm
Bovey Tracey - Home
SDLBL / Division 3
(Moved from 24.5.23 due to ‘A’ team game same day)
May, Tuesday 23rd 6.15pm
Starcross - Away
MDL / Premier Division
May, Wednesday 24th 10am
‘V’ Marldon - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
May, Wednesday 24th 10am
‘W’ Torquay - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
May, Wednesday 24th 2pm
Bovey Tracey - Home
SDLBL / Division 3
(Moved to 23.5.23 due to ‘A’ team game today)
May, Wednesday 24th 6.15pm
Paignton ‘A’ - Home
SDLBL / Division 1
May, Thursday 25th 10am
Paignton - Away
RMT / 3 Mixed Triples
May, Thursday 25th 6.15pm
Babbacombe ‘A’ - Away
MDL / Premier Division
May, Friday 26th 6pm
Men’s Major County Competition - HOST CLUB
Prelim Round Groups ‘A’ & ‘B’
May, Sunday 28th 10am
Men’s Major Competition - HOST CLUB
Groups ‘A & ‘B’ Semi Finals & Finals
May, Monday 29th 6.15pm
Paignton Torbay - Home
Section 6 -1st Round- County Trophy
May, Tuesday 30th 9.45am
UMBRELLA
May, Wednesday 31st 10am
‘V’ Brixham St Marys - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
May, Wednesday 31st 10am
‘W’ Brixham - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
June
June, Thursday 1st June 10am
Torbay Country Club - Away
RMT / 3 Mixed triples
June, Thursday 1st June 6.15pm
Dawlish - Away
MDL / Division 2
June, Thursday 1st 6.15pm
Torquay - Home
Ladies National Top Club / R 2
June, Thursday 1st 6.15pm
Newton Abbot - Home
SDLBL / Division 1
(Moved to 2.7.23)
June, Friday 2nd 2pm
Hanborough BC - Home
Friendly / 6 Mix Rinks
June, Friday 2nd 6.15pm
Section 6 - 1st Round - BYE
Foxlands
June, Sunday 4th 2pm
Bere Alston - Home
Friendly / 4 Mix triples
June, Sunday 4th 2pm
Kings ‘A’ v Shaldon ‘A’ - Away
Men’s National Double Fours / Devon Quarter Final
June, Sunday 4th 6pm
Brixham - Away
Grace Mathews R2 (Ladies County Top Club)
June, Sundy 4th 6.15pm
Shaldon v Kings ‘A’ - Away
Men’s National Top Club / Devon Quarter Final
June, Monday 5th 6.15pm
Newton Abbot - Home
MDL / Division 2
June, Tuesday 6th 9.45am
UMBRELLA
June, Tuesday 6th 6.15pm
Torquay ‘A’ - Home
SDLBL / Division 1
June, Wednesday 7th 10am
‘V’ Victoria - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
June, Wednesday 7th 10am
‘W’ Paignton - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
June, Wednesday 7th 6.15pm
Marldon - Home
Section 6 - 1st Round
County Top Club
June, Thursday 8th 10am
Brixham St Marys ‘B’ - Home
RMT / 3 Mixed Triples
June, Thursday 8th 2pm
Dawlish Marina ‘A’ - Home
SDLBL / Division 3
June, Friday 9th 10am
Torbay Country Club ‘B’ - Away
SDLBL / Division 3
June, Friday 9th 6.15pm
Torquay ‘B’ - Away
MDL / Division 2
June, Sunday 11th 1.30pm
Davies Cup - Home
Club Trophy / Mixed Triples
POSTPONED UNTIL LATER
NEW DATE TO BE ARRANGED.
June, Monday 12th 2pm
Brixham ‘B’ - Home
SDLBL / Division 3
June, Monday 12th 6pm
Totnes - Home
Section 6 County Trophy / Quarter Final
June, Tuesday 13th 9.45am
UMBRELLA
June, Tuesday 13th 6.15pm
Dawlish - Home
MDL / Division 2
June, Wednesday 14th 10am
‘V’ Paignton - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
June, Wednesday 14th 10am
‘W’ Paignton Torbay - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
June, Wednesday 14th 6.15pm
Torquay ‘A’ - Home
MDL / Premier Division
June, Thursday 15th June 10am
Marldon ‘A’ - Away
RMT / 3 Mixed Triples
(POSTPONED UNTIL 31st August 2023)
June, Thursday 15th 10am
‘V’ Babbacombe - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
(Rearranged from 21.6.23)
June, Thursday 15th 10am
‘W’ Torbay Country Club - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
(Rearranged from 21.6.23 - EROBT)
NOW 16.6.23
June, Friday 16th 10am
‘W’ Torbay Country Club - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
(Rearranged from 21.6.23 & 15.6.23)
June, Friday 16th 6.15pm
Marldon - 1 Home, 1 Away
Section 6 - Quarter Final
Foxlands
June, Saturday 17th 10am
Barnstaple - Away
Ladies National Top Club
Devon Semi Final
June, Saturday 17th 2pm
Griffin BC - Home
Friendly / 3 Mix Rinks & 3 Mix Triples
June, Sunday 18th - Saturday 24th
ENGLISH RIVIERA OPEN BOWLS TOURNAMENT
June, Tuesday 20th 6pm
Torbay Country Club - Home
SDLBL / 4,3,2,1 (Round 1)
June, Wednesday 21st 10am
‘V’ Babbacombe - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
(Now 15.6.23)
June, Wednesday 21st 10am
Torbay Country Club - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
(Now 15.6.23)
June, Wednesday 21st 6.15pm
Torbay Country Club - Section 6 - Quarter Final - Away
County Top Club
(NOW 28.6.23)
June, Thursday 22nd 6.30pm
Plymouth North Down -Away
National Men’s Double Fours
ENGLISH RIVIERA OPEN BOWLS TOURNAMENT FINISHES 24.6.23
June, Sunday 25th 1:30pm
Coedgwilym BC -Home
Friendly / 6 mixed Rinks
June, Monday 26th 2pm
Bovey Tracey - Away
SDLBL / Division 3
June, Monday 26th 6.15pm
Torquay - Home
County Trophy /Section 6 Semi-Final
June, Tuesday 27th 9.45am
UMBRELLA
June, Tuesday 27th 2pm
Westlands Sports BC - Home
Friendly / 6 Mix Triples
June, Tuesday 27th 6.25pm
Honiton-Away
Ladies National Top Club
Devon Area Final
June, Wednesday 28th 10am
‘V’ Torbay Country Club - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
June, Wednesday 28th 10am
‘W’ Totnes - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
June, Wednesday 28th 6.15pm
Paignton - Away
Grace Mathews R3
(Ladies County Top Club)
June, Wednesday 28th 6.15pm
Torbay Country Club - Section 6 - Quarter Final - Away
County Top Club
Changed from 21.6.23
June, Thursday 29th 10am
Paignton-Torbay - Home
RMT / 3 Mixed Triples
June, Thursday 29th 6.15pm
Kingsbridge Park - Home
MDL / Division 2
June, Thursday 29th 6.15pm
Torquay ‘A’ - Away
SDLBL / Division 1
June, Friday 30th 2pm
Shaldon - Away
SDLBL / Division 3
July
July, Sunday 2nd 2pm
Newton Abbot - Home
SDLBL / Division 1
(Moved from 1.6.23 due to Nat Top Club)
POSTPONED UNTIL 12.8.23
July, Monday 3rd 6.15pm
Paignton ‘A’ - Away
MDL / Premier Division
July, Monday 3rd 6.15pm
Chudleigh - Away
SDLBL / Division 1
July, Tuesday 4th 9.45am
UMBRELLA
July, Wednesday 5th 10am
‘V’ Paignton Torbay - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
July, Wednesday 5th 10am
‘W’ Marldon - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
July, Wednesday 5th 6.15pm
Paignton - Home
Section 6 - Semi-Final
County Top Club
July, Thursday 6th 10am
Torquay ‘A’ - Away
RMT / 3 Mixed triples
July, Thursday 6th 6.15pm
Torbay Country Club ‘A’ - Home
MDL / Premier Division
July, Thursday 6th 6.15pm
United Services -Home
National Men’s Double Fours
July, Friday 7th 6.15pm
Marina ‘A’ - Home
MDL / Division 2
July, Monday 10th 6.15pm
Babbacombe - Home
Section 6 -Final - County Trophy
July, Tuesday 11th 9.45am
UMBRELLA
July, Tuesday 11th 6.15pm
Paignton-Torbay - Home
MDL / Division 2
July, Wednesday 12th 10am
‘V’ Brixham - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
July, Wednesday 12th 10am
‘W’ Babbacombe - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
July, Wednesday 12th 6.25pm
Liskeard at Plymstock
Ladies National Top Club
(Round of 32)
July, Wednesday 12th 6.15pm
Newton Abbot - Away
SDLBL / Division 1
(Rearranged to 17.8.23)
July, Thursday 13th 10am
RMT - NO GAME
July, Thursday 13th 6pm
Torbay Country Club - Home
Grace Mathews R4
(Ladies County Top Club)
July, Thursday 13th 6.15pm
Kingsbridge Park - Away
MDL / Division 2
July, Friday 14th 6.15pm
Chudleigh - Home
SDLBL / Division 1
CALLED OFF DUE TO WEATHER now 23.8.23
July, Monday 17th 6.15pm
Shaldon - Home
MDL / Premier Division
July, Monday 17th 6.15pm
Bitton Park - Away
SDLBL / Division 1
July, Tuesday 18th 9.45am
UMBRELLA
July, Tuesday 18th 2pm
Alresford - Home
Friendly / 5 Mixed Triples
July, Tuesday 18th 6.15pm
Mylor Bridge (Falmouth) @ Kensey Vale (Launceston)
Men’s National Double Fours
(All-England Round of 32)
July, Tuesday 18th 6.15pm
Poole Park @ Ilminster
Ladies National Top Club
(Round of 16)
July, Wednesday 19th 10am
‘V’ Torquay - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
July, Wednesday 19th 10am
‘W’ Brixham St Marys - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
July, Wednesday 19th 6.15pm
Torquay - Section 6 Final - Home
County Top Club
July, Thursday 20th 10am
Paignton - Home
RMT / 3 Mixed triples
July, Thursday 20th 2pm
Dawlish Marina ‘A’ - Away
SDLBL / Division 3
July, Thursday 20th 6.15pm
Paignton-Torbay - Away
MDL / Division 2
July, Sunday 23rd 1.30pm
Herman Uttley - Home
Club Trophy / 4 Wood Mixed Pairs
July, Monday 24th 6.15pm
Torbay Country Club ‘A’ - Away
SDLBL / Division 1
July, Tuesday 25th 9.45am
UMBRELLA
July, Tuesday 25th 6pm
Dawlish - Home
SDLBL / Division 3
July, Tuesday 25th 6.15pm
Torquay ‘A’ - Away
MDL / Premier Division
July, Wednesday 26th 10am
‘V’ Marldon - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
(Moved to 31.7.23 due to a friendly at 2pm)
July, Wednesday 26th 10am
‘W’ Torquay - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
July, Wednesday 26th 2pm
Charing Bowls Tour - Home
Friendly / 7 Mixed Rinks
July, Thursday 27th 10am
Torbay Country Club - Home
RMT / 3 Mixed triples
July, Thursday 27th 2pm
Shaldon - Home
SDLBL / Division 3
July, Friday 28th 6.15pm
Marina ‘A’ - Away
MDL / Division 2
July, Saturday 29th 2pm
Stuart Road (Plymouth) - Home
Friendly / 4 Mix Rinks
CREAM TEA
July, Sunday 30th 6pm
Clevedon at Hemyock BC
Men’s National Double Fours
(All-England Round of 16)
July, Monday 31st 10am
‘V’ Marldon - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
(Moved from 26.7.23 due to friendly at 2pm)
July, Monday 31st 6pm
Bitton Park - Home
4, 3, 2, 1 / Quarter Final
(South Devon League Challenge Shield)
July, Monday 31st 6.15pm
Shaldon - Away
MDL / Premier Division
(Now 5.9.23)
August
August, Tuesday 1st 9.45am
UMBRELLA
August, Tuesday 1st 6pm
Bitton Park - Home
SDLBL / Division 1
August, Wednesday 2nd 10am
‘V’ Brixham St Marys - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
(Cancelled due to rain)
August, Wednesday 2nd 10am
‘W’ Brixham - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
August, Thursday 3rd 10am
Brixham St Marys ‘B’ - Away
RMT / 3 Mixed Triples
August, Thursday 3rd 6.15pm
Newton Abbot - Home
MDL / Premier Division
August, Friday 4th 6pm
Dawlish - Away
SDLBL / Division 3
August, Saturday 5th 10am
Culm Vale - Culm Vale
Men’s County Top Club / Quarter Final
Section 2 Winners v Section 6 Winners
August, Sunday 6th 10am
Culm Vale @ Topsham
Men’s County Trophy / Quarter Final
Section 2 winners v Section 6 winners
August, Monday 7th 6pm
Newton Abbot - Away
MDL / Division 2
August, Tuesday 8th 9.45amh
UMBRELLA
August, Tuesday 8th 6pm
Torbay Country Club ‘A’ - Home
SDLBL / Division 1
August, Wednesday 9th 10am
‘V’ Victoria - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
August, Wednesday 9th 10am
‘W’ Paignton - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
August, Wednesday 9th 2pm
Seaton - Starcross
Grace Matthews / Quarter Final
Section 3 Winners v Section 6 Winners
County Top Club
August, Thursday 10th 10am
Marldon ‘A’ - Home
RMT / 3 Mixed Triples
August, Friday 11th 10am
‘V’ Brixham St Marys - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
(rearranged from 2.8.23)
August, Friday 11th 2.30pm
Newmarket Avenue v Kings @ Leamington
Men’s National Double Fours
National Quarter Finals
August, Saturday 12th 9.30am
Shanklin ‘A’ v Kings ‘A’ @ Leamington
Men’s National Double Fours
National Semi-Final
August, Saturday 12th 10am
Newton Abbot - Home
SDLBL / Division 1
(Moved from 2.7.23)
August, Saturday 12th 2pm
Topsham - Away
Friendly / 6 Mixed Triples
CREAM TEA
August, Monday 14th 6pm
Brixham St Marys - Away
MDL / Division 2
August, Tuesday 15th 9.45am
UMBRELLA
August, Wednesday 16th 10am
‘V’ Paignton - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
August, Wednesday 16th 10am
‘W’ Paignton Torbay - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
August, Thursday 17th 10am
Paignton-Torbay - Away
RMT / 3 Mixed Triples
(Postponed to 19.9.23)
August, Thursday 17th 6pm
Newton Abbot - Away
SDLBL / Division 1
(Moved from 12.7.23 (Nat Top Club))
August, Saturday 19th 2pm
Tiverton West End - Home
Friendly / 7 Mixed Rinks
August, Sunday 20th 2pm
Blackwood BC - Home
Friendly / 6 Mixed Rinks
August, Monday 21st 6pm
Paignton ‘A’ - Away
SDLBL / Division 1
August, Tuesday 22nd 9.45am
UMBRELLA
August, Tuesday 22nd 6pm
Brixham St Marys - Home
MDL / Division 2
August, Wednesday 23rd 10am
‘V’ Babbacombe - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
August, Wednesday 23rd 10am
‘W’ Torbay Country Club - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
August, Wednesday 23rd 6pm
Chudleigh - Home
SDLBL / Division 1
Rearranged from 14.7.23 due to adverse weather
August, Thursday 24th 10am
RMT - Spare date
August, Thursday 24th 6pm
Babbacombe ‘A’ - Home
MDL / Premier Division
August, Friday 25th 10am
Norfolk/Brampton - Leamington Spa
Ladies National Top Club Quarter Final
August, Sunday 27th 1.30pm
PRESIDENTS DAY - Home
Tony Scott Memorial Trophy/club competition
(Mixed 2 Wood Triples
August, Tuesday 29th 10am
Paignton Torbay - Away
RMT / 3 Mixed Triples
(Rearranged from 17.8.23)
August, Tuesday 29th 9.45am
UMBRELLA
August, Wednesday 30th 10am
Crediton/Bradworthy - Madeira
Grace Matthews / Semi-final & Final
Ladies County Top Club
August, Wednesday 30th 10am
‘V’ Torbay Country Club - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
August, Wednesday 30th 10am
‘W’ Totnes - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
August, Thursday 31st 10am
Marldon ‘A’ - Away
RMT / 3 Mixed Triples
REARRANGED GAME FROM 15.6.23
August, Thursday 31st 2pm
Cranleigh BC - Home
Friendly / 5 Mix Rinks & 1 triple
September
September, Saturday 2nd 2pm
Shrivenham - Home
Friendly / 6 Mix Rinks
September, Sunday 3rd 10am
United Services - Torbay Country Club
Men’s County Top Club Semi/Final
September, Sunday 3rd 1.30pm
- Torbay Country Club
Men’s County Top Club Final
If qualify
September, Tuesday 5th 9.45am
Umbrella
September, Tuesday 5th 6pm
Shaldon - Away
MDL / Premier Division
(rearranged from 31.7.23)
September, Friday 8th September 2pm
St Dunstans BC - Home
Friendly / 6 Mix Rinks
September, Saturday 9th 1pm
Croesyceiliog BC - Home
Friendly / 4 Mixed Rinks
September, Sunday 10th 2pm
Cotswold BC - Home
Friendly / 5 Mixed Rinks
September, Monday 11th 2pm
Rock Park BC - Home
Friendly / 6 Mix Rinks
September, Tuesday 12th 9.45am
Umbrella
September, Tuesday 12th 2pm
Denmead BC - Home
Friendly / 5 mixed rinks
September, Wednesday 13th All Day
Over 55’s Finals Day - Abbrook Park
September, Thursday 14th 2pm
West Ealing - Home
Friendly / 6 Mix Rinks
September, Friday 15th 2pm
Newport Athletic BC
Friendly / 4 Men’s rinks
(Can play mixed rinks)
September, Saturday 16th 2pm
Southampton Old Green BC - Home
Friendly / 6 Mix Triples
September, Tuesday 19th 9.45am
Umbrella
September, Thursday 21st 2pm
Solihull Municipal - Home
Friendly / 5 Mix Triples
September, Saturday 23rd 2pm
Davis Cup -Home
(Club Game - 3 Wood Triples)
2022
April
April, Saturday 16th
Start of 2022 Season
Green open for play.
April, Sunday 17th
Captains Day and Blackball Trophy.
April, Tuesday 19th 2pm
Bournemouth - Home
Friendly / 6 Mixed Rinks
April, Monday 25th 1.30pm
South Warwickshire - Home
Friendly / 6 Mixed Rinks
April, Tuesday 26th 2pm
Newquay Trenance- Home
Friendly / 5 Mixed Rinks
April, Friday 29th 2pm
Topsham - Home
Friendly / 6 Mixed Rinks
April, Saturday 30th from 10am
Open Day
May
May, Tuesday 3rd 2pm
Bath Post Office - Home
Friendly / 6 Mixed Rinks
May, Wednesday 4th 10am
Shanklin BC - Home
7 Men for a roll up
May, Wednesday 4th 10am
“V” Brixham St. Marys - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
May, Wednesday 4th 2pm
Cavendish Bowlers - Home
Friendly / 4 Mixed Triples & 1prs
May, Thursday 5th 10am
“Y” Chudleigh - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
(changed from 4.5.22)
May, Friday 6th 6.15pm
Paignton - Torbay - 1 Home 1 Away
Foxlands Round 1
May, Saturday 7th 10am
Newton Abbot - Home
Men’s National Top Club “B”
May, Sunday 8th 10am
Semi Final & Final - Torbay Country Club
County Top Club 2021
May, Monday 9th 10am
Lancashire Lads & Lasses - Home
Friendly / 6 Mixed Rinks
May, Tuesday 10th 2pm
Babbacombe - Away
SDLBL / Division 3”
May, Tuesday 10th 6.15pm
Starcross - Home
MDL / Premier Division
May, Wednesday 11th 10am
“V” Marldon - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
May, Wednesday 11th 10am
“Y” Marina Dawlish - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
May, Thursday 12th 10am
Marldon “A” - Home
RMT / 3 Mixed Triples
May, Saturday 14th 2.30pm
Stoke Fleming Round 1 - Home
County Top Club
May, Monday 16th 6.15pm
Torquay - Section 6 - Quarter Final - Away
County Trophy
May, Tuesday 17th 6.15pm
Newton Abbot - Away
MDL / Premier Division
May, Wednesday 18th 10am
“V” Brixham - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
May, Wednesday 18th 6.15pm
Budleigh Salterton Away at Exonia
Ladies Interclub - CANCELLED
May, Wednesday 18th 6.15pm
Kings ‘A’ v Paignton ‘B’ - Away
National Men’s Two Fours
May, Thursday 19th 10am
Babbacombe - Away
RMT / 3 Mixed Triples
May, Thursday 19th 10am
“Y” Newton Abbot - Away
SDT / Over 55’s Triples
(rearranged from 22.6.22)
May, Thursday 19th 6.15pm
Torbay Country BC “A” - Away
MDL / Premier Division
May, Friday 20th 2.30pm
Pentrych BC - Home
Friendly / 5 Mixed Rinks
May, Friday 20th 6.00pm Host
County Fours 6.00pm - Host
Prelim Round
May, Saturday 21st 2pm
Rumney - Home
Friendly / 4 Mixed Rinks / 1 Triple
May, Sunday 22nd - 10.00am Host
County Fours All Day
May, Monday 23rd 6.15pm
Abbrook Park “A” - Away
MDL / Division 2
CANCELLED (now 15th August)
May, Tuesday 24th 6.15pm
Bitton Park “B” - Home
MDL / Division 2
May, Tuesday 24th 6.15pm
Abbrook Park ‘A’ - Away
SDLBL / Division 1
May, Wednesday 25th 10am
“V” Torquay - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
May, Wednesday 25th 10am
“Y” Kingsteignton - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
May, Wednesday 25th 2pm
Starcross - Home
SDLBL / Division 3
May, Wednesday 25th 6.00pm
Paignton - Away
National Men’s Club Two Fours / Kings B
May, Wednesday 25th 6.15pm
Stoke Fleming - Home
MDL / Premier Division
May, Thursday 26th 10am
No Game - Home
RMT / 3 Mixed Triples
May, Thursday 26th 6.15pm
Victoria - 1Home 1Away
Foxlands Round 2
May, Friday 27th 6pm
Torquay - Away
Ladies National Top Club
May, Friday 27th 6.15pm
Brixham - Home
Men’s County Trophy / Semi Final
May, Saturday 28th 2pm
Guest Memorial - Home
Friendly / 6 Mixed Rinks
May, Sunday 29th 10am
Paignton - Away
Men’s County Top Club / Quarter Final
May, Monday 30th 6.15pm
Shaldon - Away
Men’s National Top Club / Round 1
May, Monday 30th 6.15pm
Torbay Country BC “B” - Home
MDL / Division 2
May, Tuesday 31st 6.15pm
Starcross - Away
MDL / Premier Division
June
June, Wednesday 1st
Seaton - Exonia
Interclub /Round 2
June, Wednesday 1st 10am
“V” Babbacombe - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
June, Wednesday 1st 10am
“Y” Bitton Park - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
June, Wednesday 1st 6.15pm
Marldon - Home
MDL / Premier Division
June, Thursday 2nd 10am
Queens Jubilee
No Game
June, Monday 6th 6.15pm
Newton Abbot “B” - Home
MDL / Division 2
June, Tuesday 7th 10am
Umbrella
June, Tuesday 7th 6.15pm
Torbay Country Club - Home
Grace Matthews / Round 1
June, Wednesday 8th 10am
“V” Torbay Country BC - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
June, Wednesday 8th 10am
“Y” Abbrook Park - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
June, Wednesday 8th 6.15pm
Shaldon - Home
National Men’s Two Fours
June, Wednesday 8th 6.15pm
Torquay ‘A’ - Home
SDLBL / Division 1
June, Thursday 9th 10am
Torquay “B” - Away
RMT/ 3 Mixed Triples
June, Friday 10th 6.15pm
Abbrook Park “A” - Home
MDL / Division 2
June, Monday 13th 6.15pm
Newton Abbot - Away
SDLBL / Division 1
June, Tuesday 14th 10am
Umbrella
June, Tuesday 14th 6pm
Torquay - Home
Tony Alcock National Over 60’s Mixed Club Double Rink
June, Wednesday 15th 10am
“Y” Shaldon - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
June, Wednesday 15th 2pm
Ashcombe Park - Home
Friendly / 7 Mixed Rinks
June, Wednesday 15th 6pm
Honiton - Exonia
Interclub / Round 3
June, Thursday 16th 10am
Brixham - Home
RMT / 3 Mixed Triples
June Thursday 16th 6.15pm
Bitton Park ‘A’ - Home
SDLBL / Division 1
June, Friday 17th 6.15pm
Newton Abbot - Home
Men’s National Club 2 Fours / Devon Quarter Finals
June, Saturday 18th 2pm
Yeovil - Home
Friendly / 6 Mixed Rinks 18 ends
June, Sunday 19th
Start Of
English Riviera Open Bowls Tournament (EROBT)
June, Tuesday 21st 6.15pm
Torbay Country Club - Away
SDLBL / Division 1
REARRANGED
(New Date 12.7.22)
June Tuesday 21st 6.15pm
Madeira - Away
Ladies National Top Club / Devon Quarter Finals
June, Thursday 23rd 10am
RMTL - No Game
June, Thursday 23rd 6.15pm
Paignton - 1Home 1Away
Foxlands / Semi Final
June, Saturday 25th
End Of English Riviera Open Bowls Tournament
June, Sunday 26th 10am
Torbay Country Club - Home
Men’s County Top Club / Semi Finals
June, Tuesday 28th 10am
Umbrella
June, Tuesday 28th 6.15pm
Paignton - Away
Grace Matthews County Top Club R2
June, Tuesday 28th 6.15pm
Torbay Country Club - Away
Men’s County Trophy / Section Final
June, Wednesday 29th
‘V’ Totnes - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
(Now on Thursday 28th July)
June, Wednesday 29th 10am
‘Y’ Bovey Tracey - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
June, Wednesday 29th 6pm
Paignton - Away
SDLBL / 4,3,2,1
June, Wednesday 29th 6.15pm
Newton Abbot - Home
Men’s National Top Club / Devon Quarter Finals
June, Thursday 30th 10am
Torbay Country BC - Away
RMT / 3 Mixed Triples
June, Thursday 30th 6.15pm
Torquay - Home
MDL Premier Division
June, Thursday 30th 6.15pm
Torquay ‘A’ - Away
SDLBL / Division 1
July
July, Friday 1st 10am
Shaldon - Away
SDLBL / Division 3
July, Friday 1st 10am
“V” Paignton - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
(Rearranged from15.6.22)
July, Friday 1st 6.15pm
Torbay Country Club -1H, 1A
Foxlands / Section Final
July, Saturday 2nd 2pm
Marldon - Home
Friendly / 6 Mixed Triples
July, Monday 4th 2pm
Bitton Park ‘B’ - Home
Friendly / 3 Ladies Triples
(previously Div 3 SDLBL game)
July, Monday 4th 6.15pm
Victoria - Away
MDL / Division 2
(Rearranged from 17.6.22)
July, Tuesday 5th 10am
Umbrella
July, Tuesday 5th 6.15pm
Bitton Park “B” - Away
MDL / Division 2
July, Tuesday 5th 6.15pmf
Abbrook Park ‘A’ - Home
SDLBL / Division 1
July, Wednesday 6th 10am
“V” Brixham St Marys - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
July, Wednesday 6th 10am
“Y” Chudleigh - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
July, Wednesday 6th 6.15pm
Stoke Fleming - Away
MDL / Premier Division
July, Thursday 7th 10am
Marldon “A” - Away
RMT / 3 Mixed Triples
July, Thursday 7th 6.15pm
Plymouth North Down - Home
National Men’s Two Fours / Devon Semi-Final
July, Friday 8th 10.30am
Bovey Tracey - Home
SDLBL / Division 3
July, Friday 8th 6pm
Bitton Park - Home
Tony Alcock National Over 60’s Mixed Club Double Rink
July, Friday 8th 6.15pm
Marina, Dawlish - Away
MDL / Division 2
July, Saturday 9th 10am
Brixham St Marys - Home
Men’s County Top Club / Section Final
July, Sunday 10th 2pm
Brixham St Marys - Home
Friendly / 6 Mixed Triples
July, Monday 11th 6.15pm
Newton Abbot “B” - Away
MDL / Division 2
July, Tuesday 12th 10am
Umbrella
July, Tuesday 12th 6.15pm
Bitton Park “A” - Home
MDL / Premier Division
July, Tuesday 12th 6.15pm
Torbay Country Club - Away
SDLBL / Division 1
(Rearranged from 21.6.22)
July Wednesday 13th
GREEN CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE
July, Wednesday 13th 10am
“V” Marldon - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
July, Wednesday 13th 10am
“Y” Marina, Dawlish - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
July, Thursday 14th 10am
Babbacombe - Home
RMT / 3 Mixed Triples
July, Thursday 14th 6.15pm
Chudleigh - Away
MDL / Division 2
July, Thursday 14th 6.15pm
Brixham ‘A’ - Away
SDLBL / Division 1
July, Friday 15th 10am
Shaldon - Home
SDLBL / Division 3
July, Friday 15th 6pm
Plymouth North Down - Away
Men’s National Top Club / Devon Semi-Finals
July, Saturday 16th 1.30pm
Stuart Road (Plymouth Hoe) - Away
Friendly / 3 mixed rinks
July, Saturday 16th 5.30pm
Honiton - Home
National Top Club / County Semi-Finals
July, Sunday 17th 5pm
Culm Vale @ Starcross
National Men’s Two Fours / County Finals
July, Monday 18th 6pm
Culm Vale @ Topsham
National Men’s Top Club / Area Final
July, Monday 18th 10am
“V” Paignton-Torbay - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
(Rearranged from 22.6.22)
July, Monday 18th 6.15pm
Bitton Park ‘A’ - Away
SDLBL / Division 1
July, Tuesday 19th 10am
Torbay Country Club - Home
SDLBL / Division 3
POSTPONED - Rearranged for 16.8.22
July, Tuesday 19th 6.15pm
Shaldon - Away
MDL / Premier Division
(rearranged from 16.6.22)
July, Wednesday 20th 10am
“V” Brixham - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
July, Thursday 21st 6.00pm
Torquay - Away
Grace Matthews County Top Club
Section 6 Final
July, Thursday 21st 10am
No Game
July, Thursday 21st 10am
UMBRELLA
July, Thursday 21st 6.15pm
Chudleigh - Home
MDL / Division 2
July, Friday 22nd 2pm
Topsham - Away
Friendly / 6 Mixed Triples
July, Friday 22nd 6.15pm
Torbay Country Club ‘A’ - Home
SDLBL / Division 1
July, Sunday 24th 1.30pm
Davis Cup - Home
Club Mixed Triples
July, Sunday 24th 6pm
Plymouth SF Drake - Bovey Tracey
Tony Alcock National Over 60’s Mixed Club Double Rink
(Area Final - South Devon)
July, Monday 25th 6.15pm
United Services @ Tiverton West End
National Top Club / County Final
July, Monday 25th 6.15pm
Torquay - Away
MDL / Premier Division
July, Tuesday 26th 10am
Umbrella
July, Tuesday 26th 2pm
Bovey Tracey - Away
SDLBL / Division 3
July, Tuesday 26th 6.15pm
Shaldon - Home
MDL / Premier Division
July, Wednesday 27th 10am
“V” Torquay - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
July, Wednesday 27th 10am
“Y” Kingsteignton - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
July, Thursday 28th 10am
Brixham St Marys “A” - Away
RMT / 3 Mixed Triples
July, Thursday 28th 10am
“V” Totnes - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
(rearranged from 29.6.22)
July, Thursday 28th 6.15pm
Bitton Park “A” - Away
MDL / Premier Division
July, Friday 29th 6.15pm
Marina, Dawlish - Home
MDL / Division 2
July, Saturday 30th 2pm
Geddington & Newton - Home
Friendly / 4 Mixed Rinks
July, Sunday 31st 10am
Madeira @ Exonia
Men’s County Trophy / County Quarter Finals
August
August, Monday 1st - 2pm
Starcross - Away
SDLBL / Division 3
REARRANGED to 24.8.22
August, Monday 1st 6pm
Torbay Country BC - Away
MDL / Division 2
August, Monday 1st 6pm
Topsham @ Starcross
Tony Alcock National Over 60’s Mixed Club Double Rink
(Round of last 32 teams)
August, Tuesday 2nd 9.45am
Umbrella
August, Tuesday 2nd 6.15pm
Torbay Country “A” - Home
MDL / Premier Division
August, Wednesday 3rd 10am
“V” Babbacombe - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
August, Wednesday 3rd 10am
“Y” Bitton Park - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
August, Wednesday 3rd 6pm
Crediton @ Starcross
Grace Matthews County Top Club
Quarter Final
August, Thursday 4th 10am
Torquay “B” - Home
RMT / 3 Mixed Triples
August, Thursday 4th 6.15pm
Newton Abbot - Home
MDL / Premier Division
REARRANGED for Thurs 11th August @ Newton Abbot
August, Saturday 6th 10am
Madeira - Away
Men’s County Top Club / County Quarter Finals
August, Saturday 6th 6.30pm
Poole Park @ Ilminster BC
National Men’s Club Two Fours / All England Round of 32
August, Monday 8th 2pm
Babbacombe - Home
SDLBL / Division 3
August, Monday 8th 6.15pm
Marldon - Away
MDL / Premier Division
August, Tuesday 9th 9.45am
Umbrella
August, Wednesday 10th 9.30am
Madeira - Away
Grace Matthews County Top Club
Semi & Final Day
August, Wednesday 10th 10am
“V” Torbay Country BC - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
August, Wednesday 10th 10am
“Y” Abbrook Park - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
August, Thursday 11th 10am
Brixham - Away
RMT / 3 Mixed Triples
August, Thursday 11th 6pm
Newton Abbot - Away
MDL / Premier Division
REARRANGED FROM 4.8.22
@t N/A by mutual agreement
August, Thursday 11th 6.15pm
Newton Abbot - Home
SDLBL / Division 1
August, Friday 12th 2pm
Witney Mills / Home
Friendly / 7 Mixed Rinks
August, Saturday 13th from 10am
Men’s County Top Club - Semi & Final
@ Torbay Country Club
August, Sunday 14th 10am
Street @ Honiton
Ladies National Top Club / Round of 32
August, Monday 15th 9.45am
Umbrella
Moved due to SDLBL game at Kings Tues 16th @ 10am
August, Monday 15th 6pm
Abbrook Park - Away
MDL / Division 2
(Rearranged from 23rd May)
August Monday 15th 6.15pm
Brixham ‘A’ - Home
SDLBL / Division 1
August Tuesday 16th 10am
Torbay Country Club - Home
SDLBL / Division 3
(Rearranged from 19.7.22)
August, Tuesday 16th 6pm
POSTPONED - WATERLOGGED GREEN
Culm Vale - 1H, 1A
Foxlands / Quarter Final
August, Wednesday 17th 10am
“V” Paignton - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
August, Wednesday 17th 10am
“Y” Shaldon - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
August, Thursday 18th 10am
Torbay Country BC - Home
RMT / 3 Mixed Triples
August, Friday 19th 6pm
Victoria - Home
MDL / Division 2
August, Saturday 20th 1.30pm
CANCELLED
Herman Uttley Cup - Home
Club Mixed Pairs
August, Sunday 21st 10am
@ Madeira
Men’s County Trophy Semi-final & Final
August, Sunday 21st 2.30pm
CANCELLED
Pinces Gardens - Home
Friendly / 4 Mixed Rinks
August, Sunday 21st 6pm
St Austell @ Plymouth Sir Francis Drake
Ladies National Top Club / Round of 16
August, Monday 22nd 10am
Torbay Country Club - Away
SDLBL / Division 3
August, Tuesday 23rd 9.45am
Umbrella
August, Tuesday 23rd 1.30pm
Fosseway BC Leicester - Home
Friendly / 6 Mixed Rinks
August, Wednesday 24th 10am
“V” Paignton-Torbay - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
August, Wednesday 24th 10am
“Y” Newton Abbot - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
August, Wednesday 24th 10.30am
Starcross - Away
SDLBL / Division 3
Rearranged from 1.8.22
August, Thursday 25th 10am
Brixham St Marys “A” - Home
RMT / 3 Mixed Triples
August Thursday 25th 6pm
REARRANGED from 16.8.22
Culm Vale - 1H, 1A
Foxlands / Quarter Final
August, Friday 26th 2pm
Brixham St Marys - Away
Friendly / 6 Mixed Rinks
August, Saturday 27th 2pm
Winsley - Home
Friendly / 5 Mixed Rinks
August, Sunday 28th 2pm
Marldon - Away
Friendly / 6 Mixed Triples
(Rearranged from 27.7.22)
August, Tuesday 30th 9.45am
Umbrella
LAST ONE THIS SEASON
August Wednesday 31st
‘V’ Totnes - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
August, Wednesday 31st 10am
“Y” Bovey Tracey - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
September
September, Saturday 3rd 2pm
Llantrisant - Home
Friendly / 6 Men’s Rinks
September, Sunday 4th 2pm
Brynmawr - Home
Friendly / 6 Mixed Rinks
September, Tuesday 6th 10am
Measuring & Etiquette for new players.
(Or anyone else who would like to attend)
September, Saturday 10th 4pm
Commonwealth Games and National Champions Celebrations
September, Sunday 11th 2pm
Penlee - Home
Friendly / 5 Mixed Rinks
September, Monday 12th, 1.30pm
Portsmouth Gas & Social Club - Home
Friendly / 6 Mixed Rinks
September, Wednesday 14th All Day
Over 55’s Divisions Finals Day @ Torquay Bowls Club
September, Wednesday 14th 1pm
Panteg House - Home
Friendly / 6 Mixed Rinks
September, Thursday 15th 2pm
Adderbury - Home
Friendly / 6 Mixed Triples
September, Friday 16th 2pm
South Wales & Mon Ladies - Home
Friendly / 5 Ladies rinks
(can include men but they can only play 1 or 2)
September, Saturday 17th 10am or 2pm
Eastbourne - Victoria Park, Royal Leamington Spa
Ladies National Top Club / Quarter Final
September, Saturday 17th 2pm
Newport Athletic BC - Home
Friendly / 4 men’s rinks
September, Sunday 18th 10am
Victoria Park, Royal Leamington Spa
Ladies National Top Club / Semi - Final If Qualified
September, Sunday 18th 2pm
Victoria Park, Royal Leamington Spa
Ladies National Top Club / Final If Qualified
September, Sunday 18th 2pm
“Killer Bowls” - Home
John Williamson / Fun Game
September, Tuesday 20th 1.30pm
Swanage BC - Home
Friendly / 6 Mixed Rinks
September, Wednesday 21st 2pm
East Grinstead - Home
Friendly / 6 Mixed Triples
September, Thursday 22nd 10am
RMTL Final between Victoria & Torquay ‘B’
Host Club
September, Saturday 24th 10am & 2pm
Foxlands Semi & Final @ Plymouth SF Drake BC
September, Saturday 24th 1.30pm
Tony Scott Memorial Trophy / 2 wood triples
PRESIDENTS DAY
2023
APRIL 2023
April, Tuesday 18th 2pm
Bournemouth BC - Home
Friendly / 6 Mix Rinks
April, Wednesday 26th 2pm
Knyveton Gardens - Home
Friendly / TBC
April, Thursday 27th 2pm
Hucknell BC - Home
Friendly / TBC
Provisional Booking
May, Wednesday 3rd 10am
“V” Paignton Torbay - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
May, Wednesday 3rd 10am
‘W’ Marldon - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
May, Saturday 6th 2pm
Beechwood BC - Home
Friendly / 6 Mix Rinks
May, Monday 8th 10am
Lancashire Lads & Lasses - Home
Friendly / 7 Mix Rinks
May, Tuesday 9th 6.15pm
Paignton - Home
MDL / Premier Division
May, Wednesday 10th 10am
‘V’ Brixham - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
May, Wednesday 10th 10am
‘W’ Babbacombe - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
May, Friday 12th 6.15pm
Starcross - Home
MDL / Premier Division
May, Sunday 14th 2pm
Isle of Wight Tours - Home
Friendly / 5 MEN’S Rinks
May, Tuesday 16th 6.15pm
Newton Abbot - Away
MDL / Premier Division
May, Wednesday 17th 10am
‘V’ Torquay - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
May, Wednesday 17th 10am
‘W’ Brixham St Marys - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
May, Thursday 18th 6.15pm
Torbay Country Club ‘A’ - Away
MDL / Premier Division
May, Friday 19th 6.15pm
Torquay ‘B’ - Home
MDL / Division 2
May, Monday 22nd 6.15pm
Paignton ‘A’ - Home
SDLBL / Division 1
May, Tuesday 23rd 6.15pm
Starcross - Away
MDL / Premier Division
May, Wednesday 24th 10am
‘V’ Marldon - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
May, Wednesday 24th 10am
‘W’ Torquay - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
May, Friday 26th 6pm
Men’s Major County Competition - HOST CLUB
Prelim Round Groups ‘A’ & ‘B’
May, Sunday 28th 10am
Men’s Major Competition - HOST CLUB
Groups ‘A & ‘B’ Semi Finals & Finals
May, Monday 29th 6.15pm
TBC - Section 6 -1st Round- TBC
County Trophy
May, Wednesday 31st 10am
‘V’ Brixham St Marys - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
May, Wednesday 31st 10am
‘W’ Brixham - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
June, Friday 2nd 2pm
Hanborough BC - Home
Friendly / 6 Mix Rinks
June, Friday 2nd 6.15pm
TBC - Section 6 - 1st Round - 1H, 1A
Foxlands
June, Monday 5th 6.15pm
Newton Abbot - Home
MDL / Division 2
June, Tuesday 6th 6.15pm
Torquay ‘A’ - Home
SDLBL / Division 1
June, Wednesday 7th 10am
‘V’ Victoria - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
June, Wednesday 7th 10am
‘W’ Paignton - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
June, Wednesday 7th 6.15pm
TBC - Section 6 - 1st Round - TBC
County Top Club
June, Friday 9th 6.15pm
Torquay ‘B’ - Away
MDL / Division 2
June, Monday 12th 6.15pm
TBC - Section 6 -Quarter Final - TBC If Qualify
County Trophy
June, Wednesday 14th 10am
‘V’ Paignton - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
June, Wednesday 14th 10am
‘W’ Paignton Torbay - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
June, Wednesday 14th 6.15pm
Torquay ‘A’ - Home
MDL / Premier Division
June, Friday 16th 6.15pm
TBC - Section 6 - Quarter Final - 1H, 1A If Qualify
Foxlands
June, Saturday 17th 2pm
Griffin BC - Home
Friendly / 6 Mix Rinks
June, Sunday 18th - Saturday 24th
ENGLISH RIVIERA OPEN BOWLS TOURNAMENT STARTS
June, Wednesday 21st 10am
‘V’ Babbacombe - Away NEEDS TO BE CHANGED
SDT / 55+ Triples
June, Wednesday 21st 10am
‘W’ Torbay Country Club - Away NEEDS TO BE CHANGED
SDT / 55+ Triples
June, Wednesday 21st 6.15pm
TBC - Section 6 - Quarter Final - TBC If Qualify
County Top Club
ENGLISH RIVIERA OPEN BOWLS TOURNAMENT
FINISHES
June, Sunday 25th TBC
Coedgwilym BC (nr Swansea)
Provisional Booking
June, Monday 26th 6.15pm
TBC - Section 6 -Semi- Final - TBC If Qualify
County Trophy
June, Tuesday 27th 2pm
Westlands Sports BC - Home
Friendly / 6 Mix Triples
June, Wednesday 28th 10am
‘V’ Torbay Country Club - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
June, Wednesday 28th 10am
‘W’ Totnes - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
June, Thursday 29th 6.15pm
Torquay ‘A’ - Away
SDLBL / Division 1
June, Friday 30th 6.15pm
TBC - Section 6 - Semi-Final - 1H, 1A If Qualify
Foxlands
July, Monday 3rd 6.15pm
Paignton ‘A’ - Away
MDL / Premier Division
July, Wednesday 5th 10am
‘V’ Paignton Torbay - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
July, Wednesday 5th 10am
‘W’ Marldon - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
July, Wednesday 5th 6.15pm
TBC - Section 6 - Semi-Final - TBC If Qualify
County Top Club
July, Thursday 6th 6.15pm
Torbay Country Club ‘A’ - Home
MDL / Premier Division
July, Monday 10th 6.15pm
TBC - Section 6 -Final - TBC If Qualify
County Trophy
July, Wednesday 12th 10am
‘V’ Brixham - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
July, Wednesday 12th 10am
‘W’ Babbacombe - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
July, Friday 14th 6.15pm
TBC - Section 6 - Final - 1H, 1A If Qualify
Foxlands
July, Monday 17th 6.15pm
Shaldon - Home
MDL / Premier Division
July, Wednesday 19th 10am
‘V’ Torquay - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
July, Wednesday 19th 10am
‘W’ Brixham St Marys - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
July, Wednesday 19th 6.15pm
TBC - Section 6 - Final - TBC If Qualify
County Top Club
July, Tuesday 25th 6.15pm
Torquay ‘A’ - Away
MDL / Premier Division
July, Wednesday 26th 10am
‘V’ Marldon - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
July, Wednesday 26th 10am
‘W’ Torquay - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
July, Wednesday 26th 2pm
Charing Bowls Tour - Home
Friendly / 6 Mix Rinks
July, Monday 31st 6.15pm
Shaldon - Away
MDL / Premier Division
August, Wednesday 2nd 10am
‘V’ Brixham St Marys - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
August, Wednesday 2nd 10am
‘W’ Brixham - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
August, Thursday 3rd 6.15pm
Newton Abbot - Home
MDL / Premier Division
August, Saturday 5th 2pm
Brixham St Marys - Home
MDL / Division 2
August, Monday 7th 6pm
Newton Abbot - Away
MDL / Division 2
August, Wednesday 9th 10am
‘V’ Victoria - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
August, Wednesday 9th 10am
‘W’ Paignton - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
August, Monday 14th 6pm
Brixham St Marys - Away
MDL / Division 2
August, Wednesday 16th 10am
‘V’ Paignton - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
August, Wednesday 16th 10am
‘W’ Paignton Torbay - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
August, Saturday 19th 2pm
Tiverton West End - Home
Friendly / 7 Mix Rinks
August, Monday 21st 6pm
Paignton ‘A’ - Away
SDLBL / Division 1
August, Wednesday 23rd 10am
‘V’ Babbacombe - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
August, Wednesday 23rd 10am
‘W’ Torbay Country Club - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
August, Wednesday 30th 10am
‘V’ Torbay Country Club - Away
SDT / 55+ Triples
August, Wednesday 30th 10am
‘W’ Totnes - Home
SDT / 55+ Triples
September, Saturday 2nd 2pm
Shrivenham - Home
Friendly / 6 Mix Rinks
September, Monday 4th 2pm
Barnwood BC - Home
Friendly / 5 Mix Rinks
September, Tuesday 5th 2pm
Purley BC - Home
Friendly / 4 Mix Rinks
September, Friday 8th September 2pm
St Dunstans BC - Home
Friendly / 6 Mix Rinks
September, Monday 11th TBC
Rock Park BC - Home
Friendly / 6 Mix Rinks
September, Tuesday 12th 2pm
Denmead BC - Home
Friendly / 5/6mix rinks
September, Wednesday 13th All Day
Over 55’s Finals Day - Abbrook Park
September, Thursday 21st 2pm
Solihull Municipal - Home
Friendly / 6 Mix Rinks