RMT
2022 RMT Results
25th August 2022
Kings 78 (10 points) -Brixham St Marys 30 (0 points)
(S) Tony Mason, Ann Llimos & Bill Turner 22/9
(S) Jeff Porter, Norma Starling & Alan Drayton 37/9
(S) Alan Yeo, John Daniel & Sue Mason 19/12
18th August 2022
Kings 36 (2 points) - Torbay Country Club 61 (8 points)
(S) Terry Gale, Norma Starling & Sue Jones 19/11
(S) Alen Yeo, Viv King & Alan Drayton 10/21
(S) Jeff Porter, Dave King & Jean Bailey 7/29
11th August 2022
Kings 62 (10 points) Brixham 29 (0 points)
(S) Jeff Porter, Viv King, Mike Starling 24/11
(S) Tony Mason, Alan Drayton, Janice Williamson 16/11
(S) Alan Yeo, Dave King, Jean Bailey 22/7
4th August 2022
Kings 54 (4 points) Torquay ‘B’ 54 (6 points)
(S) Jeff Porter, Norma Starling & Sue Jones 16/19
(S) Alan Yeo, Sue Mason & Mike Starling 22/13
(S) Pat Hicks, John Daniel & Jean Bailey 16/22
28th July 2022
Kings 63 (10 points) Brixham St Marys ’A’ 27 ( 0 points)
(S) Pat Hicks, Bill Turner, Sue Jones 22/6
(S) Tony Mason, Ann Llimos, Alan Drayton 19/9
(S) Terry Gale, Sue Mason, Pam Chapman 22/12
14th July
Kings 44 (4 points) - Babbacombe 57 (6 points)
Jeff Porter (S) Sue Mason & Mike Starling 8/24
Alan Yeo (S) Norma Starling & Alan Drayton 16/14
Jean Bailey (S) Mike Humphrey & Pat Hicks 20/19
7th July
Marldon 50 (7 points) - Kings 41 (3 points)
Sue Mason, Sue Jones, Tony Mason (s) 20-11
Mike Starling, Bill Turner, Jean Bailey (s) 9-27
Colin Praill, Pam Chapman, Terry gale (s) 12-12
30th June
Kings 46 (4 points) Torbay Country Club 51 (6 points)
Jeff Porter (s) Mike Humphrey & Pat Hicks 18-14
Jean Bailey (s) Colin Praill & Pam Chapman 18-15
Alan Yeo (s) Lyn Baker & Mike Starling 10-22
Thursday 16th June
Kings v Brixham. 8 points Kings 2 points Brixham
1 Mike Humphrey
2 Jean Bailey
Skip Terry Gale
12 : 9
1 Colin Praill
2 Janice Williamson
Skip Tony Mason
16 : 12
1 Sue jones
2 Bill Turner
Skip Joy Praill
17 : 19
Thursday 9th June
Kings v Torquay ‘B’. Away
2 points Kings
8 points Torquay ‘B'
1 Sue Mason
2 Mike Starling
Skip Jeff Porter
20 : 16
1 Mike Humphrey
2 Neil Seymour
Skip Pat Hicks
8 : 27
1 Sue Jones
2 Pam Chapman
Skip Alan Yeo
12 : 22
19th May 2022
Kings 55 (9 points) vs. Babbacombe 42 (1 point)
Terry Gale (S) Colin Praill & Lyn Baker 25-14
Tony Mason (S) Ann Llimos & Joy Praill 15-15
Pat Hicks (S) Mike Humphreys & Sue Jones 15-13
12th May 2022
Kings 59 (7 points) vs. Marldon ‘A’ 51 (3 points)
Jeff Porter (S), Colin Prail and Pam Chapman 15-18
Terry Gale (S), Ann Llimos and Joy Prail 23-12
Alan Yeo (S), Jean Bailey and Sue Jones 21-21
Kings 59 (7 points) vs. Marldon ‘A’ 51 (3 points)
Jeff Porter (S), Colin Prail and Pam Chapman 15-18
Terry Gale (S), Ann Llimos and Joy Prail 23-12
Alan Yeo (S), Jean Bailey and Sue Jones 21-21
Archived RMT Results
2020
Due to COVID-19, the 2020 season did not happen!
2019 - 2015
July
15/08/2019 -A-
RMT v Brixham Won 56-50 (6-4 pts)
Ann Llimos, Lyn baker & Dave Artz Won 20-12
Chris Ray, Pam Chapman & Pat Hicks Lost 19-20
Jean Bailey, Carole Blackwell & Terry Gale Lost 17-18
08/08/2019 -H-
RMT v Brixham Won 58-43 (8-2 pts)
Clive Sutton, Rose Mahoney & Alan Yeo Won 21-10
Pam Chapman, Dave Gilbey & Dave Artz Won 23-10
Jean Bailey, Lyn Baker & Jeff Porter Lost 14-23
02/08/2019 -A-
RMT v Babbacombe Won 65-49 (8-2 pts)
Rose Mahoney, Sue Jones & Mike Gagg Won 26-14
Clive Sutton, Alison Robins & Joy Praill Lost 15-18
Jan walker, Pat Hicks & Les Robins Won 24-17
01/08/2019 -H-
RMT v Babbacombe Won 53-35 (8-2 pts)
Ann Llimos, Martin Hicks & Terry Gale Lost 9-16
Jean Bailey, Colin Praill & Dave Artz Won 23-9
Carole Burnside, Mike Gagg & Alan Yeo Won 21-10
25/07/2019 -H-
RMT v Torquay "A" Lost 38-70 (0-10 pts)
Ann Llimos, Colin Praill & Mike Gagg Lost 13-25
Sarah Swift, Graham Webster & Jeff Porter Lost 9-28
Jean Bailey, Dave Gilbey & Alan Yeo Lost 16-17
18/07/2019 -H-
RMT v Marldon "B" Won 29-28 (8-2 pts)
Only 2 Rinks (2 pts awarded to Kings)
Clive Sutton, Sue Jones & Terry Gale Lost 12-13
Chris Ray, Joy Praill & Les Robins Won 17-15
04/07/2019 -A-
RMT v Upton Won 60-48 (8-2 pts)
Chris Ray, Jan Walker & Dave Gilbey Won 19-10
Graham Doodson, Carole Blackwell & Jeff Porter Won 24-14
Fay Doodson, Colin Praill & Alan Yeo Lost 17-24
June
27/06/2019 -A-
RMT v Brixham St Marys Won 53-40 (8-2 pts)
Fay Doodson, Rose Mahoney & Terry Gale Won 18-12
Graham Doodson, Clive Sutton & Ricci Creed Lost 15-17
Graham Webster, Sue Jones & Alan Yeo Won 20-11
20/06/2019 -A-
RMT v Paignton Won 59-39 (10-0 pts)
Pam Chapman, Alison Robin & Dave Artz Won 18-13
Joy Praill, Colin Praill & Pat Hicks Won 21-15
Carole Blackwell, Martin Hicks & Les Robins Won 20-11
06/06/2019 -A-
RMT v Torquay "A" Won 43-40 (9-1 pts)
Only 2 Rinks (2 pts awarded to Kings)
Ann Llimos, Lyn Baker & Jeff Porter Drew 18-18
Pam Chapman, Dave Gilbey & Pat Hicks Won 25-22
May
30/05/2019 -A-
RMT v Marldon "B" Won 61-44 (8-2 pts)
Chris Ray, Pat Hicks & Mike Gagg Won 18-14
Sue Jones, Dave Artz & Alison Robins Lost 15-16
Carole Blackwell, Les Robins & Terry Gale Won 28-14
16/05/2019 -H-
RMT v Upton Won 69-29 (10-0 pts)
Chris Ray, Carole Blackwell & Alan Yeo Won 28-8
Ann Llimos, Clive Sutton & Joy Praill Won 25-10
Rose Mahoney, Les Robins & Jeff Porter Won 16-11
09/05/2019 -A-
RMT v Brixham St Marys Won 80-22 (10-0 pts)
Alison Robins, Colin Praill & Alan Yeo Won 18-10
Ann Llimos, Les Robins & Terry Gale Won 19-8
Dave Gilbey, Joy Praill & Jeff Porter Won 43-4
02/05/2019 -H-
RMT v Paignton Won 53-39 (8-2 pts)
Clive Sutton, Ricci Creed & Alan Yeo Lost 15-17
Sue Jones, Colin Praill & Dave Artz Won 23-9
Rose Mahoney, Dave Gilbey & Jeff Porter Won 15-13
2018
September
19/09/2018 at Paignton-Torbay Knockout final
RMT v Paignton Lost 49-53
Les Robins, Dave Artz & Pat Hicks Lost 8-25
Carole Blackwell, Jeff Porter & Martin Hicks Lost 16-19
Alison Robins, Ricci Creed & Alan Yeo Won 25-9
August
16/08/2018 -H- Knockout semi-final
RMT v Marldon "A" Won 52-50
Alison Robins, Dave Artz & Pat Hicks Won 19-15
Joy Praill, Jeff Porter & Martin Hicks Won 20-16
Les Robins, Lyn Baker & Alan Yeo Lost 13-19
16/08/2018 -A- Knockout 2nd Round
RMT v Brixham St Marys Won 56-37
Colin Praill, Dave Artz & Pat Hicks Drew 16-16
Ann Llimos, Sandy Jones & Alan Yeo Lost 14-17
Carole Blackwell, Jeff Porter & Martin Hicks Won 26-4
02/08/2018 -A-
RMT v Paignon Lost 46 -47 (2-8 pts)
Mavis Smith, Jeff Porter & Alan Yeo Lost 17-18
Dave Gilbey, Lyn Baker & Pat Hicks Lost 14-15
Ann Llimos, Sandy Jones & Martin Hicks Won 15-14
July
19/07/2018 -H-
RMT v Paignon Lost 49-52 (2-8 pts)
Mavis Smith, Dave Gilbey & Alan Yeo Won 20-15
Les Robins, Janice Williamson & Jeff Porter Lost 18-19
John Pye, Carole Blackwell & Ricci Creed Lost 11-18
12/07/2018 -A-
RMT v Victoria Lost 46-64 (2-8 pts)
Alison Robins, Joy Praill & Jeff Porter Lost 16-28
Les Robins, Dave Gilbey & Janice Williamson Won 18-10
John Pye, Sue Jones & Alan Yeo Lost 12-26
05/07/2018 -H-
RMT v Torquay "A"Lost 41-59 (2-8 pts)
John Parkinson, Rose Mahoney & Jeff Porter Won 23-14
Ann Llimos, Les Robins & Lyn Baker Lost 6-23
John Pye, Kay Parkinson & Joy Praill Lost 12-22
June
28/06/2018 -A-
RMT v Brixham St Marys "A" Lost 34-75 (0-10 pts)
Fay Doodson, Alison Robins & Martin Hicks Lost 10-26
Graham Doodson, Kay Parkinson & Pat Hicks Lost 7-29
Dave Gilbey, John Parkinson & Janice Williamson Lost 17-20
14/06/2018 -H-
RMT v Brixham 52-55 Lost (4-6 pts)
Fay Doodson, Les Robins & Alan Yeo Lost 8-25
Graham Doodson, Alison Robins & Lyn Baker Won 19-15
Ann Llimos, Sue Jones & Jeff Porter Won 25-15
07/06/2018 -H-
RMT v Paignton-Torbay Lost 48-58 (0-10 pts)
Colin Praill, Rose Mahoney & Alan Yeo Lost 15-18
Ann Llimos, Dave Gilbey & John Pye Lost 18-19
John Pye, Joy Praill & Jeff Porter Lost 15-21
May
24/05/2018 -A-
RMT v Paignton (A) Lost 36-47 (2-8 pts)
Jan Walker, John Parkinson & Joy Praill Won 16-11
Sue Jones, Dave Gilbey & Lyn Baker Lost 8-21
Kay Parkinson, Carole Blackwell & Colin Praill Lost 12-15
17/05/2018 -H-
RMT v Victoria Won 50-47 (8-2 pts)
Mavis Smith, Alison Robins & Alan Yeo Lost 13-20
John Pye, Rose Mahoney & Joy Praill Won 19-16
Sue Jones, Graham Doodson & Colin Praill Won 18-11
10/05/2018 -A-
RMT v Torquay Lost 38 - 64 (2-8 pts)
John Parkinson, Pat Hicks & Alan Yeo Lost 11-18
Kay Parkinson, Carole Blackwell & Jeff Porter Won 20-19
Graham Doodson, Lyn Baker & Janice Williamson Lost 7-27
03/05/2018 -H-
RMT v Brixham St Marys Won 51-34 (8-2 pts)
Ann Llimos, Dave Gilbey & Janice Williamson Won 24-9
Rose Mahoney, Les Robins & Alan Yeo Won 16-13
John Pye, Alison Robins & Martin Hicks Lost 11-12
April
26/04/2018 -A-
RMT v Brixham Won 47-45 (8-2 pts)
S. Jones, R. Mahoney & J. Porter Lost 14-19
J. Walker, L. Baker & A. Yeo Won 16-14
L. Robins, C. Blackwell & J. Williamson Won 17-12
2017
August
24/08/2017 -A-
RMT v Upton Park 70-32 (10-0 pts)
Sue Jones, John Mather & Janice Williamson Won 17-10
Les Robins, Ricci Creed & Terry Gale Won 36-9
Alison Robins, Pat Hicks & Alan Yeo Won 17-13
17/08/2017 -H-
RMT v Totnes Won 57-37 (10-0 pts)
Sue Jones, Colin Praill & Dave Artz Won 17-12
Rose Mahoney, Sandy Jones & Alan Yeo Won 20-11
Dave Gilbey, Terry Gale & Joy Praill Won 20-14
10/08/2017 -A-
RMT v Torquay Won 51-49 (6-4 pts)
Les Robbins, Joy Praill & Pat Hicks Lost 12-21
Colin Praill, Sandy Jones & Ricci Creed Won 28-9
Allison Robbins, John Mather & Martin Hicks Lost 11-19
03/08/2017 -H-
RMT v Paignton Won 62-33 (8-2)
Ann Llimos, Alan Yeo & Terry Chandler Lost 13-21
John Pye, Jeff Porter & Ricci Creed Won 29-4
Jan Walker, Martin Hicks & Terry Gale Won 20-8
July
28/07/2017 -A-
RMT v Babbacombe Won 52-47 (8-2)
Dave Gilbey, Joy Praill & Terry Chandler Won 22-20
Allison Robins, Colin Praill & Terry Gale Lost 9-21
Les Robbins, Jan Walker & Sandy Jones Won 21-6
27/07/2017 -A-
RMT v Paignton-Torbay Won 52-48 (6-4)
Janice Williamson, Alan Yeo & Dave Artz Won 22-12
Sue Jones, John Mather & Jeff Porter Lost 17-19
Ann Llimos, Sandy Jones & Terry Gale Lost 13-17
20/07/2017 -H-
RMT v Victoria Lost 25-80 (0-10 pts)
Sandy Jones, Alan Yeo & Lyn Baker Lost 8-30
John Pye, Ann Hopton & Terry Chandler Lost 6-23
Colin Praill, Janice Williamson & Terry Gale Lost 11-27
13/07/2017 -H-
RMT v Brixham St. Mary's Won 64-42 (8-2)
Les Robins, Rose Mahoney & Pat Hicks Won 23-13
Jan Walker, Sandy Jones & Lyn Baker Won 25-12
Clive Sutton, Joy Praill & Jeff Porter Lost 16-17
06/07/2017 -A-
RMT v Brixham Lost 31-68 (1-9 pts)
Colin Praill, Jan Walker & Terry Gale Drew 16-16
Sandy Jones, Dave Artz & Jeff Porter Lost 3-35
Dave Gilbey, Joy Praill & Martin Hicks Lost 12-17
June
26/06/2017 -H-
RMT v Torquay Lost 41-49 (2-8 pts)
J. Pye, L. Baker & D. Artz Won 13-11 v J. Perrett
S. Jones, R. Creed & M. Hicks Lost 16-18 v E. Griffin
A. Llimos, S. Jones & T. Chandler Lost 12-20 v E. Leason
22/06/2017 -H-
RMT v Upton Park Won 58-36 (8-2 pts)
Ann Llimos, C. Sutton & D. Artz Lost 10-16
Allison Robins, Janice Williamson & T. Chandler Won 17-12
L. Robins, Lyn Baker & T. Gale Won 31-8
15/06/2017 -A-
RMT v Totnes Won 59-39 (10-0 pts)
Joy Praill, M. Hicks & T. Chandler Won 21-11
L. Robins, Pat Hicks & J. Mather Won 14-13
C. Praill, Ricci Creed & D. Artz Won 24-15
09/06/2017 -A-
RMT v Paignton Lost 40-70 (0-10 pts)
J. Praill, J. Mather & T. Gale Lost 17-21
C.Praill, Jan Williamson & P. Hicks Lost 17-22
S. Jones, C. Blackwell & D. Artz Lost 6-27
May
25/05/2017 -H-
RMT v Paignton-Torbay Lost -55 (2-8 pts)
J. Pye, Jan Williamson & M. Hicks Won 24-13
L. Robins, C. Sutton & P. Hicks Lost 10-22
A. Robins, C. Blackwell & J. Porter Lost 10-21
18/05/2017 -A-
RMT v Victoria Lost 52-58 (3-7 pts)
Janice Williamson, John Mather & Martin Hicks Won 18-13 v J. Mason
Ann Llimos, Pat Hicks & Jeff Porter Lost 17-28 v M. Pearce
John Pye, Sandy Jones & Ricci Creed Drew 17-17 v C. Ross
16/05/2017 -A-
RMT v Brixham-St-Mary's Won 62-44 (8-2 pts)
Ann Llimos, Carole Blackwell & Jeff Porter Won 24-11 v M. Beckett
Mavis Smith, John Mather & Pat Hicks Won 20-12 v V. Howard
Janice Williamson, Sandy Jones & Terry Gale Lost 18-21 v W. Mills-Ramage
04/05/2017 -H-
RMT v Brixham Won 50-44 (8-2 pts)
Janice Williamson, Carole Blackwell & Terry Chandler Won 21-13 v J. Bolland
Clive Sutton, Lyn Baker & Terry Gale Lost 12-15 v S. Sutton
Rose Mahoney, Pat Hicks & Dave Artz Won 17-16 v S. Baxter
April
27/04/2017 -H-
RMT v Babbacombe Won 68-38 (10-0 pts)
Mavis Smith, Lyn Baker & Terry Gale Won 24-11 v S. Perdue
Ann Llimos, David Walker & Dave Artz won 20-12 v H. Sherwood
John Pye, Carole Blackwell & Janice Williamson won 24-15 v A. Hewitt
2016
August
25/08/2016
RMT v Upton Park Won 62-26 (10-0 pts)
Rose Artz, Dave Walker & Lyn Baker Won 23-5 v M. Sanders
Colin Praill, Ann Hopton & Martin Hicks Won 21-9 v F. King
Joy Praill, Jan Walker & Dave Artz Won 18-12 v I. King
18/08/2016
RMT v Totnes Won 55-49 (6-4 pts)
John Pye, Ann Hopton & Doug Hawkins Won 25-12 v F. Martin
Colin Praill, Dave Artz & Janice Williamson Lost 13-19 v M. Maylor
Rose Artz, Dick Goffin & Terry Gale Lost 17-18 v S. Holland
11/08/2016
RMT v Torquay Won 58-38 (10-0 pts)
Mike Nixon, Carole Blackwell & Terry Chandler Won 18-16 v E. Griffin
Joy Praill, Sandy Jones & Doug Hawkins Won 18-14 v M. Kellow
Jeff Porter, Tony Allsworth & Pat Hicks Won 22-8 v G. Cronk
04/08/2016
RMT v Paignton-Torbay Lost 40-56 (2-8 pts)
Lorraine Post, Mike Nixon & Terry Chandler Lost 9-23 v J. Gilson
Pam Isaacs, David Walker & Martin Hicks Won 20-8 v A. Platt
Mavis Smith, Jan Walker & Terry Gale Lost 11-25 v P. Winne
July
28/07/2016
RMT v Paignton Lost 46-47 (4-6 pts)
Pete Norwood, Jan Walker & Ricci Creed Won 15-14 v A. Griffin
Carole Blackwell, David Walker & Lyn Baker Won 15-14 v R. Abrahams
Ann Llimos, Janice Williamson & Terry Gale Lost 16-19 v E. Barbe
21/07/2016
RMT v Victoria Won 49-48 (6-4 pts)
Dick Goffin, Carole Blackwell & Terry Gale Won 28-3 v J. Mason
Jeff Porter, Pat Hicks & Martin Hicks Lost 9-18 v B. Reed
Ann Hopton, Janice Williamson & David Walker Lost 12-27 v J. Huff
14/07/2016
RMT v Brixham St. Marys Won 50-44 (8-2 pts)
Gill Melmore, Mike Nixon & Janice Williamson Won 21-14 v C. Francis
Pam Isaacs, Dick Goffin & Dave Artz Won 16-13 v J. Mattock
John Pye, Ann Hopton & Martin Hicks Lost 13-17 v J. Hudson
07/07/2016
RMT v Brixham Won 49-46 (8-2 pts)
Peter Norwood, Janice Williamson & Pat Hicks Won 24-15 v L. Zadrazil
Ann Llimos, Dave Artz & Lyn Baker 17-14 v B. Gray
Rose Artz, Carol Blackwell & Dave Walker Lost 8-17 v R. Frost
June
30/06/2016
RMT v Babbacombe Won 55-46 (8-2 pts)
Lorraine Post, Pat Hicks & Martin Hicks Won 19-17 v D. Hallam
Carole Blackwell, Lyn Baker & Terry Chandler Won 21-8 v F. Roberts
Rose Artz, Dave Artz & Terry Gale Lost 15-21 v M. Astill
23/06/2016
RMT v Upton Park Won 78-32 (10-0 pts)
Ann Llimos, Dave Artz & David Walker Won 25-16 v C. Wookey
Mavis Smith, Tony Allsworth & Terry Chandler Won 22-8 v M. Sandford
John Pye, Pat Hicks & Martin Hicks Won 31-8 v B. Furness
16/06/2016
RMT v Totnes Won 50-47 (6-4 pts)
Sandy Jones, Ann Hopton & Pat Hicks Lost 14-19 v R. Hughes
Gill Melmore, David Walker & Martin Hicks Won 21-8 v S. Holland
Mavis Smith, Tony Allsworth & Janice Williamson Lost 15-20 v M. Haylor
09/06/2016
RMT v Torquay Lost 37-58 (2-8 pts)
Rose Artz, Dave Artz & Martin Hicks Won 16-9 v J. Wigginton
Lorraine Post, Sandy Jones & Janice Williamson Lost 12-24 v E. Leeson
Carol Burnside, David Walker & Terry Gale Lost 9-25 v P. Keay
02/06/2016
RMT v Paignton-Torbay Lost 39-54 (2-8 pts)
Pat Hicks, Ann Hopton & Martin Hicks Won 16-14 v J. Short
Mavis Smith, Dave Artz & Terry Gale Won 17-12 v G. Cox
Mike Nixon, Carol Blackwell & Terry Chandler Lost 6-28 v S. Gilson
May
26/05/2016
RMT v Paignton Lost 33-54 (2-8 pts)
Pam Isaacs, Sandy Jones & Terry Gale Lost 12-19 v C. Thorpe
Lorraine Post, Dave Walker & Janice Williamson Won 16-9 v E. Barber
Carole Burnside, Carole Blackwell & Dave Artz Lost 5-26 v A. Blank
19/05/2016
RMT v Victoria Won 65-42 (10-0 pts)
Rose Artz, Dave Artz & Pat Hicks Won 16-10 v T. Bailey
Ruth Blake, Sandy Jones & Tony Allsworth Won 21-16 v M. Pearce
Lorraine Post, Mike Nixon & Dave Walker Won 28-16 J. Huff
12/05/2016
RMT v Brixham St. Mary's Lost 37-66 (0-10 pts)
Lorraine Post, Janice Williamson & Tony Allsworth Lost 11-20 v C. Brown
Ann Llimos, Pam Isaacs & Terry Gale Lost 12-23 v B. Nichols
Rose Artz, Dave Artz & Pat Hicks Lost 14-23 v A. Gossett
05/05/2016
RMT v Brixham Won 53-39 (8-2 pts)
Eddie Thompson, Carole Blackwell & Terry Chandler Won 20-11 v B. Gray
Ruth Blake, Martin Hicks & Terry Gale Won 19-12 v J. Allison
Sandy Jones, Tony Allsworth & Janice Williamson Lost 14-16 v J. Bolland
April
28/04/2016
RMT v Babbacombe Won 71-38 (10-0 pts)
Eddie Thompson, Carole Blackwell & Terry Gale Won 24-12 v P.Bence
Ann Llimos, Dave Artz & Martin Hicks Won 17-15 v J.Stewart
Pat Hicks, David Walker & Terry Chandler Won 30-11 v S.Perdue
2015
September
03/09/2015
RMT v Torquay Won 66-27 (10-0 pts)
Ann Llimos, Ruth Blake & Martin Hicks Won 22-9 v V.Gregory
Charlotte Aspinall, David Walker & Terry Chandler Won 28-9 v P.Keay
Pat Hicks, Terry Gale & John Williamson Won 16-9 v D.McCann
August
27/08/2015
RMT v Upton Park Won 50-39 (6-4 pts)
David Walker, Gill Melmore & John Williamson Won 26-8 v T.Lang
Mike Nixon, Jan Walker & Martin Hicks Lost 13-15 v A.Curtis
Eddie Thompson, Ann LLimos & Paul Creed Lost 11-16 v O.Reeson
20/08/2015
RMT v Totnes Won 59-41 (9-1 pts)
Ruth Blake, Pat Hicks & John Williamson Won 22-9 v R.O'Brien
Eddie Thompson, Jan Williamson & Martin Hicks Drew 16-16 v F.Martin
Charlotte Aspinall, Rose Artz & Terry Chandler Won 21-16 v J.O'Brien
06/08/2015
RMT v Paignton-Torbay Lost 31-50 (2-8 pts)
Charlotte Aspinall, David Walker & Terry Chandler Won 14-11 v M.Fortesque
Carol Swift, Rose Artz & Tony Swift Lost 9-20 v R.Walker
Eddie Thompson, Ruth Blake & Janice Williamson Lost 8-19 v D.Lawrence
RMT v Babbacombe Won 66-44 (10-0 pts)
Dave Artz, Janice Williamson & John Williamson Won 22-9 v S.Perdue
Eddie Thompson, Rose Artz & Martin Hicks Won 29-21 v J.Stewart
Charlotte Aspinall, David Walker & Terry Chandler Won 15-14 v P.Smith
July
30/07/2015
RMT v Paignton Won 52-40 (6-4 pts)
Eddie Thompson, Pat Hicks & John Williamson Lost 13-19 v A.Blank
Ruth Blake, Carole Blackwell & Martin Hicks Lost 11-15 v R.Abrahams
Mike Nixon, Janice Williamson & Terry Chandler Won 28-6 v E.Barbe
16/07/2015
RMT v Brixham-St-Mary's Won 68-45 (8-2 pts)
Mike Nixon, Pat Hicks & Terry Chandler Won 32-10 v J.Mattock
Eddie Thompson, Carol Swift & Tony Swift Lost 15-20 v J.Hughes
Ruth Blake, Janice Williamson & Martin Hicks Won 21-15 v T.Lahaive
14/07/15
RMT v Brixham-St-Marys Won 75-35 (8-2 pts)
Eddie Thompson, David Walker & Carole Blackwell Won 30-6 v M.Hall
Ruth Blake, Pat Hicks & Tony Swift Lost 14-27 v A.Gosset
Mike Nixon, Janice Williamson & Terry Chandler Won 31-2 v B.Nichols
09/07/2015
RMT v Brixham Lost 47-54 (4-6 pts)
Carol Cronk, Dave Artz & John Williamson Won 22-15 v B.Renhard
Mike Nixon, Rose Artz & Terry Chandler Lost 8-23 v G.Davies
Eddie Thompson, Jan Williamson & Paul Creed Won 17-16 v T.Brice
03/07/2015
RMT v Upton Park Lost 43-59 (2-8 pts)
Ruth Blake, Carole Blackwell & Terry Chandler won 20-10 v F.King
Eddie Thompson, Pat Hicks & Janice Williamson lost 14-21 v B.King
Carol Swift, David Walker & Tony Swift lost 9-28 v T.Lang
June
18/06/2015
RMT v Totnes Won 63-49 (6-4 pts)
Mike Nixon, Carole Blackwell & Terry Chandler Won 33-8 v S.Holland
Eddie Thompson, Mavis Smith & Janice Williamson Lost 13-22 v F.Martin
Carol Swift, Rose Artz & Tony Swift Lost 17-19 v J.O'Brien
11/06/2015
RMT v Torquay Lost 47-55 (2-8 pts)
Carole Swift, Rose Artz & Tony Swift Lost 7-18 v M.Brown
Dave Artz, Carole Blackwell & Pat Hicks Lost 14-26 v E.Griffin
Eddie Thompson, Ruth Blake & Terry Chandler Won 26-11 v M.Boyle
04/06/2015
RMT v Paignton-Torbay Won 52-46 (9-1 pts)
Eddie Thompson, Ruth Blake & Janice Williamson Won 17-14
Mike Nixon, Carole Blackwell & Terry Chandler Won 18-15
Pat Hicks, Carol Swift & Tony Swift Drew 17-17
May
28/05/2015
RMT v Paignton Lost 47-49 (3-7 pts)
Carol Swift, Dave Artz & Tony Swift Lost 15-20 v B.Ineson
Eddie Thompson, Ruth Blake & Janice Williamson Won 18-15 v A.Griffin
Mike Nixon, Rose Artz & Terry Chandler Drew 14-14 v T.Whitehurst
21/05/2015
RMT v Victoria Lost 47-60 (4-6 pts)
Mike Nixon, Rose Artz & Terry Chandler Won 17-15 v T.Bailey
Dave Artz, Carol Swift & Tony Swift Won 21-13 v J.Huff
Eddie Thompson, Ruth Blake & Janice Williamson Lost 9-32 v J.Mason
07/05/2015
RMT v Brixham Won 64-36 (8-2 pts)
Ruth Blake, Carole Blackwell & Terry Chandler Won 26-10 v G Davies
Carole Cronk, Carol Swift & Tony Swift Lost 13-20 v T Brice
Eddie Thompson, Angels Godwin & Janice Williamson Won 25-6 v D Stone